Barfoot & Thompson Starling National Championship 2021 Entry List



          #Skipper NameBoat NameSail #Yacht Club
          1. Sean Kensington2128KYC
          2. Luka Ropers2133Kohimarama
          3. Jack ManningBlack Magic1334Glendowie Boating Club
          4. Logan RossNatural Mystic1198RAYC
          5. Tim McCulloch2120Howick Sailing Club
          6. Joshua Ferrisseyn/a2119MBSC
          7. Marcel van der Voort2129KYC
          8. Charlotte Palmer2169CBYC
          9. Catherine GravitMaverick1263RNZYS/PCSC
          10. Edward GravitSlice of Heaven1201RNZYS/PCSC
          11. Morgan LayTuki2144RAYC
          12. Olive Mudgway2114Napier Sailing club
          13. Sam Elworthy1183MBSC
          14. William Muir1306Napier Sailing Club
          15. Nicola Hume2181MBSC
          16. Hermione Aris2170MBSC
          17. Josh HydeOne shade of grey1333WBC
          18. Cameron Le PelleyWild Azz1260Glendowie Boating Club
          19. Flinn Olson1162Murrays Bay Sailing Club
          20. Zachariah NighThe Olaf2145Wakatere
          21. Aidan Beauchamp1329Glendowie Boating Club
          22. William BeauchampBlack Pearl1330Glendowie Boating Club
          23. Finn BalchinMaverick2155Napier Sialing Club
          24. Jacob Schaffer1248PCSC
          25. Winston Liesebach1237NSC
          26. KeDing Bao2105MBSC
          27. Rory SimsMillennium Falcon2104Glendowie Boating Club
          28. Phoebe Andrew1029Akarana/Manly
          29. Oliver Davidson1328GBC
          30. Miro LuxfordPandemonium1215Charteris Bay
          31. Zoe Mains2166GBC
          32. Miya Prescott Shot Gun2102Tauranga
          33. Jack ParrFirebolt2151New Plymouth Yacht Club
          34. Max HenshawPareora Rima1319MBSC
          35. Tate KellyStarlet1236MBSC
          36. Toby CleghornNA1256MBSC
          37. Ora Mead2180Worser Bay Boating Club
          38. Emil RooseboomYeet2188TYPBC
          39. Anna Waymouth Peregrine 2146KYC
          40. Jack HollandsFully Blown2182MSC
          41. Mateusz ScottSikorski 920KYC
          42. Ben McKeen2153BBYC
          43. Benjamin Brewer2049GBC
          44. Josh HilderStrangley Normal1187WBC
          45. Marcus HilderNew Star1231WBC
          46. Ashton WilliamsonNo Name2138WBC
          47. Tom PilkingtonNo Remorse1122WBC
          48. Emily Heckler Speed Star1307KYC
          49. Danielle Eccles2126Howick sailing club
          50. Leo JefferyIntrepid1181WBC
          51. Blake JefferyGroovy Chick1218WBC
          52. Oliver Scott2185MBSC
          53. Sam Nicholl2175Charteris Bay
          54. Elliot Blakey2125GBC
          55. James blyth2132Howick
          56. Vivien Webster ChungRiptide 2156WBC
          57. Jimmy Scobie238CBYC
          58. Blake Cooper2025Glendowie Boating Club
          59. Sam GowenLimoncello2050GBC
          60. Carter StringerKilling Time1166BOIYC
          61. Zara TuckerKazien2100GBC
          62. Lucy Tucker2127GBC
          63. Grace2179Glendowie Boating Club
          64. Zoe Chambersillusive1095HSC
          65. Sam DoldVENI VIDI VICI1281RAYC
          66. Sophie-Jo HawkinsAnalogue 904French Bay Yacht Club
          67. Robbie Wooldridge2160WBC
          68. Daniella Wooldridge2174WBC
          69. Jack OlsonLockdown1340PLBC
          70. Sophie Eaton1310Glendowie Boating Nationals
          71. Lachlan Marker2124GBC
          72. Ted HouryNa2184BOIYC
          73. Edward CaisleyPetrel2141MBSC
          74. Katie MulcahyManic1314Murray’s Bay SC
          75. Rylen SchusslerSovereign1114FBYC
          76. Juno Grey1192FBYC
          77. Hamish Green jelly1102BOI
          78. Sam Muggleston2112Howick Sailing Club
          79. John GoffTBDRBC
          80. Kieran Gawn2117Howick Sailing Club
          81. Kaleb Bennett2115Howick
          82. Ethan Lecher2176New Plymouth YC
          83. Frances WrightStarlight Express1341TSC
          84. Debbie Fewtrell2157Bay of Islands
          85. Lydia Boyd1132Glendowie Boating Club
          86. Jacob Fewtrell1287Bay of Islands
          87. Sam ClarkeLemonade2147MBSC
          88. Ruby SmithLucidity1055Sandspit YC
          89. Simon CookeAftershock1054RAYC
          90. Jessica Redpath2113MBSC
          91. Toby Dunn2143MBSC
          92. Andre McGregor2131Napier Sailing Club
          93. Sean Sun2140KYC
          94. Daniel NeeleyVanquish1117KYC
          95. George Lee Rush2165WBC
          96. Levi2173kyc
          97. Jake SalthouseFlying Colours1115WBC
          98. Kelly Su2149KYC
          99. Sofia CurrieTom Hulland2136Maraetai Sailing Club
          100. Luke ShawDivine Madness 1093TSC
          101. Ruairidh CliffinMighty Steed2046Torbay sailing club
          102. Blake Dyer2150MBSC
          103. Tom Rebbeck1344Wakatere
          104. Alex Norman2164MBBC/Wakatere
          KYC Website

          Kohimarama Yacht Club
          80 Tamaki Drive
          Kohimarama, Auckland 1071
          NEW ZEALAND
          Email: info@kyc.org.nz

          Kohimarama Yacht Club Inc. is a New Zealand registered incorporated society.
          Please note all prices quoted are in New Zealand dollars and include GST.
          The name that will appear on your statement will be Kohimarama Yacht Club
          Refund Policy | Privacy Policy
          Entry System by Web Entry | Login
          v0.9.0